Uttarakhand state has been suffering and struggling from disaster of flood these days. Still the rescue teams of army, Air Force and Para military are struggling to save people from deaths. This document contains some very important information, it has the Helpline numbers for the Uttarakhand flood tragedy. People who’ve out of contact from their loved ones stuck in the flood, should use the numbers mentioned here.

Update: BSNL has started a new service for Uttarakhand flood victims. Call 1503 or 09412024365 and give them the number of the lost person, BSNL will tell you the last location of the number.

I’ve short-listed a few important numbers for you:

List of all Helpline and Important Numbers for Uttarakhand

Pithoragarh05964-22805022632609412079945
Almora05962-2378749319979850
Nainital05942-2311799456714092
Udham Singh Nagar05944-2507192508239410376808
Chamoli01372-25143725107709411352136
Rudraprayag01364-23372794129148758859504022
Uttarkashi01374-22646196750823369410350338
Dehradun0135-27260669412964935
Haridwar01334-2239999837352202
Tehri01376-2334339412076111
Bageshwar05963-2201979411378137
Champawat05965-2307039412347265
Pauri Garhwal01368- 2218408650922201
Other numbers
Uttarakhand State Emergency Operation Centre0135-2710334
General enquiry numbers0135-27103340135-27103350135-2710233
Army Medical Emergency numbers18001805558180041902828009833388
Joshimath, Karnaprayag and Govindghat01372-253785
Uttarkashi01374-226126/161
Chamoli01372-251437
Rudraprayag01732-1077
Tehri01376-233433
ITBP helpline and control room011-24362892, 09968383478
Disaster Control Room, Police Headquarters, Uttarakhand0135-2717300, 09411112985
Contact numbers for information on Uttarakhand pilgrims from different regions
Madhya Pradesh0755-2556422, 09926769808
Maharashtra (Mantralaya numbers)022-220279990, 022-22816625, 022-22854168
Andhra Pradesh40234510
Important Numbers of RSS Relief Camps in Uttarakhand
Shri Laxmi Prasad ji- Prant Karyawah RSS9412056755
Dehradun0135-2725776, 0135-2624689
Ram Prakash9410150833
Narendra9410339112
Haridwar: Saraswati Shishu/Vidhya Mandir
Vijay Pal Singh9412979780
Rishikesh: Saraswati Shishu/Vidhya Mandir
Dinesh Semwal9412320099
Rudraprayag: Vijay Kaparwan9837500926
Uttrakashi: Manoj Verma09897166178