Here is the comprehensive list of all Uttar Pradesh Cabinet Ministers covering their departments of operation.

List of Uttar Pradesh Cabinet Ministers

Council of Ministers

  • Akhilesh Yadav: Chief Minister, Portfolio’s which have not been Allotted to other Ministers
  • Shri Mohammad Azam Khan: Urban Development, Parliamentary Affairs, Minority Affairs, Urban Poverty Alleviation, Haj
  • Shri Shivpal Yadav: Public Works, Irrigation
  • Shri Ahmed Hasan: Health and Family Welfare, Women and Child Welfare
  • Shri Dr. Waqar Ahmed Shah: Labour
  • Shri Raja Mahendra Aridaman Singh: Transport and Roadways
  • Shri Anand Singh: Agriculture
  • Shri Raghuraj Pratap Singh: Food and Civil Supplies, Prisons
  • Shri Balram Yadav: Panchayati Raj
  • Shri Avdesh Pratap: Social Welfare, SC/ST Welfare
  • Shri Om Prakash Singh: Land Development and Water Management
  • Shri Ramgovind Chaudhary: Child Development and Nutrition, Basic Education
  • Shri Durga Prasad Yadav: Stamp and Court Fees, Registration
  • Shri Brahma Shankar Tripathi: Home Guards and Provincial Armed Constabulary
  • Shri Kameshwar Upadhyay: Integrated Rural Development, Ambedkar Gram Development, Sports and Youth Affairs
  • Shri Raja Ram Pandey: Khadi and Village Industries
  • Shri Raj Kishore Singh: Horticulture and Fertilisers
  • Shri Shiv Kumar Beria: Textile and Sericulture Industries
  • Shri Paras Nath Yadav: Minor Irrigation and Animal Husbandry
  • Shri Ambika Chaudhari: Relief and Rehabilitation

Ministers of State

  • Mehboob Ali: Textiles & Sericulture Industry
  • Shri Yograj Singh: Agro Education & Research
  • Shri Sahjil Islam Ansari: Muslim Waqf
  • Shri Daddan Mishra: Ayurvedic Medicine
  • Shri Hari Om: Homeguards & P.R.D
  • Shri Yashpal Singh: Science & Technology

Ministers of State (Independent Rule)

  • Shri Anish Ahmad Khan: Minority Welfare & Haj
  • Shri Ayodhya Prasad Pal: Sports & Youth Welfare
  • Smt. Omwati: Khadi & Village Industries
  • Shri Vinod Singh: Tourism
  • Shri Lakhiram Nagar: Minor Irrigation
  • Shri Awadesh Kumar Verma: Welfare of Backwards
  • Shri Rampal Verma: Wasteland Development
  • Shri Akbar Husain: Additional Sources of Energy
  • Shri Sadal Prasad: Technical Education
  • Dr. Yashwant Singh: Urban Employment & Poverty Alleviation Programme
  • Shri Ratanlal Ahirwar: Dr. Ambedkar Integral Rural Development
  • Shri Bhagwati Prasad Sagar: Employment (Except Professional Education)
  • Shri Jaiveer Singh: Irrigation (Mechanical)