The complete and updated list of Madhya Pradesh (M. P.) Cabinet Ministers after the cabinet reshuffle of 2013 and later, with their ministries and portfolio (areas and departments of operating). Currently, BJP is the ruling party in the state with the following ministers:

Council Of Ministers

  1. Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan: Chief Minister, General Administration, Aviation and other departments not allotted to any minister
  2. Shri Jayant Mallayya: Finance & Commercial Taxes
  3. Shri Gopal Bhargawa: Panchayats, Rural Development & Social Justice and Disabled Welfare
  4. Dr. Gaurishankar Shejwar: Forests, Planing, Economics and Statistics
  5. Shri Narottam Mishra: Water Resources, Public Relations, Parliamentary Affairs
  6. Shri Om Prakash Dhurve: Food, Civil Supplies and Consumer Protection, Labour
  7. Shri Kunwar Vijay Shah: School Education
  8. Shri Gourishankar Chaturbhuj Bisen: Farmers Welfare and Agriculture Development
  9. Shri Rustam Singh : Public Health and Family Welfare
  10. Smt. Archana Chitnis: Women and Child Development
  11. Shri Umashankar Gupta: Revenue, Science and Technology
  12. Sushri Kusum Mehdele: Public Health Engineering, Jail
  13. Smt.Yashodhara Raje Scindia: Sports and Youth Welfare, Religious Trusts and Endowment
  14. Shri Paras Chandra Jain: Energy
  15. Shri Rajendra Shukla: Mineral Resources, Commerce, Industry and Employment, Overseas Indian
  16. Shri Antar Singh Arya: Animal Husbandry, Fisheries Fishermen Welfare and Development, Cottage and Village Industries, Environment
  17. Shri Rampal Singh: Public Works, Law and Legislative Affairs
  18. Shri Gyan Singh: Tribal Welfare, Scheduled Castes Welfare
  19. Smt Maya Singh: Urban Development and Housing
  20. Shri Bhoopendra Singh Thakur: Home, Transport
  21. Shri Jaibhan Singh Pawaiya: Higher Education, Public Service Management, Public Grievances Redressal Department

State Minister – Independent Charges

  1. Shri Deepka Joshi: Technical Education and Skills Development, Labor, School Education
  2. Shri Lal Singh Arya: General Administration, Narmada Valley Development, Aviation
  3. Shri Sharad Jain: Medical Education, Public Health and Family Welfare and Parliamentary Affairs
  4. Shri Surendra Patwa: Culture, Tourism, Farmer Welfare and Agriculture Development
  5. Shri Harsh Singh: Ayush, New & Renewable Energy, Water Resources
  6. Shri Sanjay Satyendra Pathak: Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises, Higher Education, Social Justice and Disabled Welfare
  7. Smt. Lalita Yadav: Backward Class & Minority Welfare, Denotified Nomadic and Sem-Nomadic Caste Welfare, Women and Child Development
  8. Shri Vishvas Sarang: Cooperatives, Bhopal Gas Tragedy Relief and Rehabilitation, Rural Development
  9. Shri Surya Prakash Meena: Horticulture and Food Processing