List of Andhra Pradesh Cabinet Ministers

Following is the updated list of Andhra Pradesh Cabinet Ministers with their departments and areas of operating:

  • N. Kiran Kumar Reddy: Chief Minister, General Administration, Commercial Taxes and Energy, Boilers Law and all other portfolios not allotted to other ministers
    Damodhar Raja Narasimha: Deputy Chief Minister, Minister for Higher Education & Technical Education
  • Sunitha Laxma Reddy V: Minister for Indira Kranthi Patham, Pensions, Self Help Groups & Women Development, Child Welfare & Disabled Welfare, Juvenile Welfare
  • Patlolla Sabitha Indra Reddy: Minister for Home, Jails, Fire Services, Sainik Welfare, Printing & Stationary
  • Nagender D: Minister for Labour, Employment, Training & Factories, Industrial Training Institutes
  • Mukhesh Goud M: Minister for Marketing and Warehousing
  • Aruna DK: Minister for Information and Public Relations, Cinematography, A.P. Film, TV & Theatre Development Corporation
  • Ponnala Lakshmaiah: Minister for Information Technology and Communications
  • Venkat Reddy R: Minister for Horticulture, Sericulture, RSAD
  • Vijayaramaraju S: Minister for Forest, Environment, Science & Technology
  • Prasada Rao D: Minister for Roads and Buildings
  • Botsa Satyanarayana: Minister for Transport
  • Pasupuleti Balaraju: Minister for Tribal Welfare and R.I.A.D.
  • Kunduru Jana Reddy: Minister for Panchayat Raj and Rural Water Supply
  • Vishwa Roop P: Minister for Animal Welfare & Husbandry
  • Pitani Satyanarayana: Minister for Social Welfare
  • Vatti Vasant Kumar: Minister for Tourism & Culture, Archaeology & Museums, Archives & Youth Services & Sports, NCC
  • K. Parthasarathi: Minister for Secondary Education, Govt. Exminations, AP. Residential Educational Institutions Society, Hyderabad Public School, Intermediate Education
  • Mopidevi Venkataramana Rao: Minister for Excise and Prohibition (He resigned as the Minister is among the accused in the case of illegal assets allegedly amassed by Kadapa MP Y. S. Jaganmohan Reddy.)
  • Tumbalam Guthi Venkatesh: Minister for Minor Irrigation, APIDC, Lift Irrigation, WALAMTARI, Ground Water Development
  • Kanna Lakshmi Narayana: Agriculture
  • Dokka Manikya Vara Prasada Rao: Minister for Rural Development, NREGS
  • Kasu Venkata Krishna Reddy: Minister for Co-operation
  • Anam Ramanarayana Reddy: Minister for Finance, Planning, Small Savings, State Lotteries
  • Mohd. Ahmadulla Syed: Minister for Minorities Welfare, Wakf, Urdu Academy
  • Manugunta Maheedhar Reddy: Minister for Municipal Administration and Urban Development
  • Neelakanthapuram Raghuveera Reddy: Minister for Revenue, Relief, Rehabilitation, ULC
  • Aruna Kumari Galla: Minister for Minerals & Geology and Hyderabad Metropolitan Development Cooperation Authority
  • Duddilla Sridhar Babu: Minister for Civil Supplies, Food & Consumer Affairs, Legal Metrology & Legislative Affairs
  • Podduturi Sudarshan Reddy: Minister for Major Irrigation & Medium Irrigation, A.P. Water Resources Development Corporation
  • Basavaraju Sarayya: Minister for B.C. Welfare
  • Sake Sailajanath: Minister for Primary Education, SSA, Adult Education, AP Open Schools Society, Jawahar Bal Bhavan, AP Mahila Samata Society, SIET, Public Libraries, SCERT, AP Text Book Press
  • Erasu Pratapa Reddy: Minister for Law and Courts
  • Thota Narasimham: Minister for Stamps & Registration
  • D. L. Ravindra Reddy: Medical Education, APVVP & Hospital Services, Health, Family Welfare, Arogyasree, Health Insurance
Follow us
Join the discussion
  • Disqus
  • Facebook
  • Google+